Registered Participants

Will be updated soon.

General Information For Participants

  1. A. C. Fabian ( Institute of Astronomy, University of Cambridge, UK )
  2. A. Gopakumar ( TIFR, Mumbai )
  3. A. K. Kembhavi ( IUCAA, Pune )
  4. A. R. Rao ( TIFR, Mumbai )
  5. Alex Markowitz ( Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center, Warsaw, Poland )
  6. Alok C Gupta ( ARIES, Nainital )
  7. Amit Shukla ( Universität Würzburg, D-97074 WÜrzburg, Germany )
  8. Anjali Rao ( IUCAA, Pune )
  9. Arpita Roy ( Australian National University, Australia )
  10. Aru Beri ( University of Southampton, UK )
  11. Arun Mangalam ( IIA, Bangalore )
  12. Ashutosh Tripathi ( Fudan University, Shanghai, China )
  13. Ayesha Anjum ( Christ university, Bangalore )
  14. Biny Sebastian ( NCRA -TIFR, Pune )
  15. D. Bhattacharya ( IUCAA, Pune )
  16. Dharam Lal ( NCRA-TIFR, Pune )
  17. Gopal Krishna ( CEBS, University of Mumbai )
  18. Gulab Dewangan ( IUCAA, Pune )
  19. Hum Chand ( ARIES, Nainital )
  20. I. M. McHardy ( University of Southampton, UK )
  21. IOSSIF PAPADAKIS ( University of Crete, Heraklion, Greece )
  22. J. S. Yadav ( TIFR, Mumbai )
  23. Jeena K ( Providence Womens College, Calicut, Kerala )
  24. Jithesh V ( IUCAA, Pune )
  25. K. P. Singh ( IISER, Mohali )
  26. KISHOR CHAUDHURY ( UNIVERSITY OF NORTH BENGAL, WEST BENGAL )
  27. Kshama Kurian ( IIA, Bangalore )
  28. LABANI MALLICK ( IUCAA, Pune )
  29. Madhav Patil ( S.R.T.M. University, Nanded )
  30. MAIN PAL ( PRL, Ahmedabad )
  31. Mousumi Das ( IIA, Bangalore )
  32. NEERAJ KUMARI ( PRL, Ahmedabad )
  33. Oluwashina Adegoke. ( IISc, Bangalore )
  34. Pandge Mahadev ( Dayanand Science College, Barshi Road, Latur )
  35. Payaswini Saikia ( New York University, Abu Dhabi )
  36. Poshak Gandhi ( University of Southampton, UK )
  37. Prajval Shastri ( IIA, Bangalore )
  38. Pramod Pawar ( S.R.T.M. University, Nanded )
  39. Pranjupriya Goswami ( Tezpur University, Assam )
  40. Pranoti Panchbhai ( IUCAA, Pune )
  41. Prasanta Bera ( IUCAA, Pune )
  42. PRATIK DABHADE ( IUCAA, Pune )
  43. Preeti Kharb ( NCRA - TIFR, Pune )
  44. R. Misra ( IUCAA, Pune )
  45. R. Srianand ( IUCAA, Pune )
  46. Ranjan Vasudevan ( Cambridge, UK )
  47. Ritaban Chatterjee ( Presidency University, Kolkata )
  48. Ritesh Ghosh ( Visva Bharati University, Santiniketan )
  49. RUBINUR KHATUN ( IIA, Bangalore )
  50. RUKAIYA KHATOON ( Tezpur University, Assam, India )
  51. Sachindra Naik ( Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad, India )
  52. Sananda Raychaudhuri ( Bose Institute, Kolkata )
  53. Savithri H Ezhikode ( St. Thomas College, Kozhencherry, Kerala )
  54. Shruti Tripathi ( Saint Marys University, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada )
  55. Somak Raychaudhury ( IUCAA, Pune )
  56. Sonal Ramesh Patel ( TIFR, Mumbai )
  57. Stalin C S ( IIA, Bangalore )
  58. Sudip Chakraborty ( TIFR, Mumbai )
  59. Sumana Nandi ( IIA, Bangalore )
  60. Sundar M N ( Jain University, Bangalore )
  61. Sunder Sahayanathan ( BARC, Mumbai )
  62. Sunil Chandra ( Centre of Space Research, North West University, South Africa )
  63. Susmita Chakravorty ( Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore )
  64. SUVENDU RAKSHIT ( Seoul National University, Republic of Korea )
  65. Vaidehi Sharan Paliya ( Clemson University, Clemson, USA )
  66. Varsha Chitnis ( TIFR, Mumbai )
  67. Vidushi Sharma ( IUCAA, Pune )
  68. Vijayakumar H. Doddamani ( Bangalore University, Bangalore )
  69. William Alston ( Institute of Astronomy, University of Cambridge, UK )
  70. Yash Bhargava ( IUCAA, Pune )